Right now the scientific names on some species do not show on the site - we are working to fix this problem which should be solved after the back-up this morning.

Map

Click on close button to scroll back to your last location

To:
Subject:
iGoTerra
Login on iGoTerra.com

Search results


Search results

Lithuania - Birds


  Name Country City No of taxa   Checklist
1 Vytautas JUSYS Lithuania Lithuania Ventės Ragas 267 Clements
2 Zydrunas Preiksa Lithuania Lithuania Prienai 239 Clements
3 Algis Kvaraciejus Lithuania Lithuania Garliava 237 Clements
4 Albertas Skirpstas Lithuania Lithuania Marijampolė 205 IOC
5 Darius Strasevicius Lithuania Lithuania Umeå 193 Clements
6 Thibaud Daumal France France Senlis 191 Clements
7 Andris Klepers Latvia Latvia Valmiera 181 IOC
7 Marcis Tirums Latvia Latvia Riga 181 Clements
9 Janne Aalto Finland Finland Parikkala 146 Clements
10 Normunds Kukārs Latvia Latvia Cēsis 132 Clements
11 Uģis Piterāns Latvia Latvia Riga 130 IOC
12 Anon user United Kingdom United Kingdom 129   Clements
13 Niels Bomholt Denmark Denmark Ulbølle 123 Clements
14 bjørn kjellemyr Norway Norway Bamble 110 Clements
15 Ulf Ottosson Sweden Sweden Mellbystrand 106 IOC
15 Hannes Pehlak Estonia Estonia Põgari 106 IOC
17 Margus Ots Estonia Estonia Tartu 103 Clements
17 Boris Belchev Lithuania Lithuania Vilainiai 103 Clements
19 Mareks Kilups Latvia Latvia Rīga/Valle 98 Clements
20 Gaidis Grandāns Latvia Latvia Druviena 93 Clements
21 Jan Wendeby  World 91 IOC
22 Ari Sandstedt Finland Finland Helsinki 87 Clements
23 K Lundqvist Sweden Sweden Mölndal 86 IOC
24 Mathias Bergström Sweden Sweden Nacka 81 IOC
25 Ainars Mankus Latvia Latvia Saldus 80 Clements
26 Elis Ölfvingsson Sweden Sweden Linköping 76 IOC
27 Anders Hangård Norway Norway Nøtterøy 74 IOC
28 Mikael Rosén Sweden Sweden Lund 73 IOC
29 Leho Luigujoe Estonia Estonia Tartu 71 IOC
29 Juris Vigulis Latvia Latvia Riga 71 Clements
31 Ivars Brediks Latvia Latvia Riga 68 Clements
31 Sandis Laime Latvia Latvia Cēsis 68 Clements
33 Klas Rådberg Sweden Sweden Stångby 66 IOC
34 Markus Rehnberg Sweden Sweden Västerås 61 IOC
34 Anita Ericson Sweden Sweden Bor 61 IOC
36 Viesturs Vintulis Latvia Latvia Garkalne 59 Clements
37 Reimo Rander Estonia Estonia 56 Clements
38 Anders Forsberg Sweden Sweden Tullinge 53 IOC
39 Anders Borgehed Sweden Sweden Urshult 50 Clements
39 Mārtiņš Vimba Latvia Latvia Ropaži 50 Clements
41 Robert Thomson South Africa South Africa Cape Town 46 IOC
41 Torborg Berge Norway Norway Sandnes 46 Clements
43 Csaba Lendvai Hungary Hungary Budapest 45 IOC
44 Valters Pranks Latvia Latvia Jūrmala 42 Clements
44 Toomas Hirse Estonia Estonia Tartu 42 Clements
44 Per Ole Syvertsen Norway Norway Mo i Rana 42 Clements
47 Gustav Asplund Sweden Sweden Stockholm 41 Clements
48 Edijs Haberkorns Latvia Latvia Riga 40 Clements
48 Per Thylén Sweden Sweden Göteborg 40 IOC
50 Sander Sirelbu Estonia Estonia Haapsalu 39 Clements
50 Peter Kaestner United States United States Cockeysville, MD 39 IOC
52 Michael Johansson Sweden Sweden Borås 37 Clements
52 Teresa Montras Janer Sweden Sweden Odensbacken 37 IOC
54 Anon user Sweden Sweden 35   IOC
55 Heikki Koivumäki Finland Finland Kangasala 34 IOC
55 Stephen Manktelow Sweden Sweden Uppsala 34 Clements
57 Didzis Elferts Latvia Latvia Vangazi 33 Clements
58 Andrzej Urbaniec Poland Poland Krakow 32 IOC
59 Ronnie Lindqvist Sweden Sweden Örebro 31 IOC
59 Erik Ejermo Sweden Sweden Forserum 31 Clements
61 Michael Mosebo Jensen Denmark Denmark Middelfart 29 IOC
62 Allis Nielsen Denmark Denmark Middelfart 28 IOC
63 Christer Sundström Sweden Sweden Sala 27 Clements
64 Sintija Elferte Latvia Latvia Vangazi 26 Clements
65 Pekka Alestalo Finland Finland Helsinki 24 IOC
66 Birgitta Sundström Sweden Sweden Sala 21 Clements
66 Mårten Wikström Sweden Sweden Stockholm 21 IOC
66 Jarmo Komi Finland Finland Espoo 21 IOC
69 Anon user United States United States 19   IOC
70 Ginta Sirmane Latvia Latvia Bauska 18 Clements
70 Claes Wikstrom Sweden Sweden Hägersten 18 IOC
70 Erik Rask Sweden Sweden Köpstadsö 18 IOC
73 Peter Sjö Sweden Sweden Falun 17 Clements
73 Ulf Linnell Sweden Sweden Linköping 17 Clements
75 Erki Aun Estonia Estonia Rakke 16 Clements
76 sterling blanchard United States United States St Simons Island 13 IOC
76 Peter Gilchrist Canada Canada Toronto 13 IOC
78 Anon user Poland Poland 12   IOC
78 Pēteris Daknis Latvia Latvia Rīga 12 Clements
80 Līva Dakne Latvia Latvia Riga 11 Clements
81 Jørn Thollefsen Norway Norway Larvik 10 Clements
82 Ketil Toska Norway Norway Bønes, Bergen 8 Clements
82 Terje Gustavsen Norway Norway Flekkerøy 8 Clements
82 Joakim Ekman Sweden Sweden Sweden 8 Clements
85 Christian Hansson Sweden Sweden Eslöv 7 Clements
85 Sandris Rabkevics Latvia Latvia Milzkalne 7 Clements
85 Gabor Bodor Hungary Hungary Budapest 7 IOC
85 Paul Hyland United Kingdom United Kingdom London 7 IOC
89 Ülo Väli Estonia Estonia Tartu 6 Clements
89 Philip Johnson United States United States Tuscaloosa 6 IOC
89 Anon user Sweden Sweden 6   IOC
92 Marcin Sołowiej Poland Poland Szczecin 5 IOC
93 Bernt Knutsen Norway Norway Mandal 4 Clements
93 Erling Jirle Sweden Sweden Lund 4 IOC
93 Andres Kalamees Estonia Estonia Tartu 4 Clements
96 C. Michael Hogan United States United States San Francisco 3 Clements
96 John (Jack) Hanna Canada Canada Dundas 3 IOC
96 Eedi Lelov Estonia Estonia Pärnu Maakond 3 Clements
96 Pav Johnsson Sweden Sweden Degerhamn 3 IOC
100 Mark Tasker United Kingdom United Kingdom Banchory 2 IOC
100 Morten Dehn Denmark Denmark Hillerød 2 IOC
100 Alf Petersson Sweden Sweden Strandbaden 2 Clements
103 Anna Ostman Sweden Sweden Umea 1 Clements
103 Bence Kókay Hungary Hungary Budapest 1 IOC
103 Margus Muts Estonia Estonia Võru 1 Clements
103 Adam Selmeczi Kovacs Hungary Hungary Veroce 1 IOC
103 Stefan Ericsson Sweden Sweden Umeå 1 Clements

We are here to help

The iGoTerra team is ready to answer your questions and implement your ideas

For support issues:

For other topics: