Right now the scientific names on some species do not show on the site - we are working to fix this problem which should be solved after the back-up this morning.

Map

Click on close button to scroll back to your last location

To:
Subject:
iGoTerra
Login on iGoTerra.com

Search results


Search results

Poland - Birds


  Name Country City No of taxa   Checklist
1 Marcin Sołowiej Poland Poland Szczecin 356 IOC
2 Anon user Poland Poland 342   IOC
3 Jacek Betleja Poland Poland Bytom 340 IOC
4 Anon user Poland Poland 287   IOC
5 Leon Sapigórski Poland Poland Zielona Góra 281 IOC
6 Stanisław Czyż Poland Poland Jaroszowiec 256 IOC
7 Andrzej Urbaniec Poland Poland Krakow 253 IOC
8 Pawel Bialomyzy Poland Poland Podlasie 245 Clements
9 Stu Elsom United Kingdom United Kingdom Ellington 230 IOC
10 Nico de Vries Netherlands Netherlands Sellingen 216 Clements
11 Calle Ljungberg Sweden Sweden Målilla 208 Clements
12 André Weiss Switzerland Switzerland Winterthur 204 IOC
13 Anon user United Kingdom United Kingdom 201   IOC
14 Alf Petersson Sweden Sweden Strandbaden 199 Clements
14 Grzegorz B Poland Poland żmigród 199 Clements
14 Csaba Lendvai Hungary Hungary Budapest 199 IOC
17 Mikael Svensson Sweden Sweden Skruv 195 Clements
18 Ola Bondesson Sweden Sweden Växjö 193 Clements
19 Attila Steiner Hungary Hungary Budapest 182 IOC
20 Gigi Sahlstrand Sweden Sweden Svartsjö 181 IOC
20 Elisabeth Feuk-Lagerstedt Sweden Sweden Mölndal 181 IOC
22 Anon user United Kingdom United Kingdom 169   Clements
23 Kjetil Jensen Sweden Sweden Västerås 166 Clements
24 Leif Sjöberg Sweden Sweden Grästorp 165 IOC
25 Anon user United Kingdom United Kingdom 164   IOC
26 Jörgen Westergren Sweden Sweden Sölvesborg 163 Clements
26 Per Gustafsson Sweden Sweden Forshaga 163 IOC
28 Mark de Vries Netherlands Netherlands Velp 162 Clements
28 Borys Szefczyk Poland Poland Wroclaw 162 Clements
28 Roger Holmberg Sweden Sweden Kungsör 162 Clements
28 Ronnie Lindqvist Sweden Sweden Örebro 162 IOC
32 Jan Wahlberg Sweden Sweden Billdal, Gothenburg 157 IOC
33 Anon user Sweden Sweden 156   IOC
34 Ulf Ståhle Sweden Sweden Lerberget 155 IOC
34 Willy Maillard France France Bouvron 155 Clements
34 Lynn Youngs United Kingdom United Kingdom Edinburgh 155 IOC
37 Claes-Göran Cederlund Sweden Sweden Träslövsläge 154 IOC
37 Per Thylén Sweden Sweden Göteborg 154 IOC
39 Björn Abelson Sweden Sweden Lund 153 IOC
40 Julien Piette France France Dunkerque 150 Clements
40 Stefan Andersson Sweden Sweden Reftele 150 IOC
42 Jonas Starck Sweden Sweden Lagan 149 IOC
42 Keith Youngs United Kingdom United Kingdom Edinburgh 149 IOC
44 Björn Malmqvist Sweden Sweden Umeå 148 Clements
44 Elis Ölfvingsson Sweden Sweden Linköping 148 IOC
46 Frédéric DOMENJOUD France France Lyon 147 Clements
47 Nicklas Strömberg Sweden Sweden Mörlunda 143 IOC
47 Richard Stansfield United Kingdom United Kingdom Reading 143 IOC
47 Mikkel Kure Jakobsen Denmark Denmark Kgs Lyngby 143 Clements
47 Jan Karlsson Sweden Sweden Oxelösund 143 Clements
51 Morten Christensen Denmark Denmark Sorø 142 Clements
52 Anon user Belgium Belgium 141   IOC
52 Anna Olsson Sweden Sweden Göteborg 141 IOC
54 Per Ole Syvertsen Norway Norway Mo i Rana 139 Clements
55 Gunnar Ölfvingsson Sweden Sweden Rimforsa 137 IOC
56 Jörgen Fritzson Sweden Sweden Broddetorp 136 IOC
57 Bertil Karlsson Sweden Sweden Nyköping 135 Clements
57 Howard Orridge United Kingdom United Kingdom Melton Mowbray 135 IOC
59 Frederico Morais Portugal Portugal Lisbon 134 IOC
59 Leif Lindholm Sweden Sweden Älvsjö 134 IOC
61 Lise-Lotte Norin Sweden Sweden Surahammar 133 IOC
62 Stephen Mawby United Kingdom United Kingdom Braunton 132 IOC
62 Krister Aronsson Sweden Sweden Katrineholm 132 Clements
62 Bird Explorers Thailand Thailand Bangkok 132 Clements
65 Franck Ishøi Denmark Denmark Copenhagen 131 IOC
66 Mari Wikström Sweden Sweden Linköping 130 IOC
67 Henrik Roos Sweden Sweden Mariestad 129 Clements
68 Peter Kaestner United States United States Cockeysville, MD 128 IOC
68 Mats Alderus Sweden Sweden Vaggeryd 128 IOC
70 Morgan Svensson Sweden Sweden Varberg 125 Clements
70 Niels Bomholt Denmark Denmark Ulbølle 125 Clements
72 Morten Heegaard Denmark Denmark Rødovre 124 IOC
72 Bo Beolens United Kingdom United Kingdom Margate 124 IOC
72 Peter Sylvén Sweden Sweden Göteborg 124 IOC
75 Andreas Garpebring Sweden Sweden Umeå 123 Clements
76 Ben Mines United Kingdom United Kingdom London 122 IOC
76 Håkan Eliasson Sweden Sweden Vargön 122 Clements
78 Rainer Winkler Sweden Sweden Gamleby 120 Clements
79 Anon user Sweden Sweden 118   Clements
79 Jesper Danielson Sweden Sweden Stockholm 118 IOC
79 Andris Klepers Latvia Latvia Valmiera 118 IOC
82 Martin Pitt United Kingdom United Kingdom Basingstoke 117 Clements
83 Tord Uggla Sweden Sweden Karlstad 116 IOC
83 Krister Wahlström Sweden Sweden Ljungby 116 IOC
85 Örjan Sjögren Sweden Sweden Johanneshov 114 Clements
85 Berndt Lindberg Sweden Sweden Göteborg 114 IOC
87 Claudi Racionero Spain Spain Barcelona 112 IOC
87 Veikko Salo Finland Finland Hyvinkaa 112 Clements
89 Petter Andersson Sweden Sweden Bålsta 111 Clements
90 Per-Anders Linder Sweden Sweden Halmstad 110 IOC
90 Cathy Pasterczyk Austria Austria Vienna 110 Clements
92 Mikael Rosén Sweden Sweden Lund 109 IOC
92 Jean-Philippe Siblet France France Saint-Mammès 109 Clements
92 Klas Rådberg Sweden Sweden Stångby 109 IOC
95 Jacob Rudhe Sweden Sweden Kolbäck 106 IOC
95 Mike Diment United Kingdom United Kingdom Usk 106 IOC
97 Stefan Cherrug Sweden Sweden Malmö 103 IOC
98 Niels Dreyer Denmark Denmark Fuglebjerg 102 Clements
99 Magnus Larsson Sweden Sweden Stenungsund 100 IOC
99 Johan Schmidt Sweden Sweden Veberöd 100 Clements
99 Andras Fodor Hungary Hungary Csömör 100 Clements
102 Pekka Alestalo Finland Finland Helsinki 99 IOC
102 Rob Rackliffe United Kingdom United Kingdom Walmer 99 IOC
104 Anon user France France 96   IOC
104 Marcis Tirums Latvia Latvia Riga 96 Clements
106 Trond Sørhuus Norway Norway Verdal 95 IOC
106 Steve Norman United Kingdom United Kingdom Warwickshire 95 IOC
106 Bozena Rewers Poland Poland Warsaw 95 IOC
109 Staffan Morander Sweden Sweden Växjö 93 Clements
109 Mark Tasker United Kingdom United Kingdom Banchory 93 IOC
111 Ingvar Torsson Sweden Sweden Degerhamn 92 IOC
112 Marc Bulte Netherlands Netherlands Augsburg 91 IOC
113 Mats Hansson Sweden Sweden Lund 90 IOC
114 Runo Edholm Sweden Sweden Stenhamra 86 Clements
115 Michael Mosebo Jensen Denmark Denmark Middelfart 85 IOC
116 Allis Nielsen Denmark Denmark Middelfart 84 IOC
117 Radek Holiš Czech Republic Czech Republic Kroměříž 80 IOC
118 Michael Johansson Sweden Sweden Borås 77 Clements
118 Stephen Davis United Kingdom United Kingdom Hook 77 IOC
120 David Thorns France France Montreuil 76 Clements
121 Riho Marja Estonia Estonia Tartu 75 Clements
122 Gustav Asplund Sweden Sweden Stockholm 74 Clements
122 Sandis Laime Latvia Latvia Cēsis 74 Clements
124 Timme Nyegaard Denmark Denmark Værløse 73 IOC
125 Algis Kvaraciejus Lithuania Lithuania Garliava 72 Clements
125 Oscar Gordo Spain Spain Cardedeu 72 Clements
127 Anita Ericson Sweden Sweden Bor 71 IOC
128 Mårten Wikström Sweden Sweden Stockholm 70 IOC
129 Gustav Eriksson Sweden Sweden Lund 69 Clements
130 Ulf Andersson Sweden Sweden Örebro 68 IOC
131 Hannes Pehlak Estonia Estonia Põgari 67 IOC
131 Mareks Kilups Latvia Latvia Rīga/Valle 67 Clements
131 Jörgen Wiklund Sweden Sweden Umeå 67 IOC
134 Anders Dahl Sweden Sweden Arlöv 65 IOC
135 Tomas Viktor Sweden Sweden Skärholmen 64 Clements
135 Søren Peter Pinnerup Denmark Denmark Lejre 64 Clements
137 Leho Luigujoe Estonia Estonia Tartu 63 IOC
137 Peter ter Heide Netherlands Netherlands Hooglanderveen 63 Clements
139 Reimo Rander Estonia Estonia 62 Clements
140 Bengt-Eric Sjölinder Sweden Sweden Degerhamn 61 IOC
141 Stefan Hage Sweden Sweden Varberg 58 IOC
141 Anders Forsberg Sweden Sweden Tullinge 58 IOC
143 Mark Hammond Denmark Denmark Copenhagen 57 Clements
144 Halina Rogalinska Poland Poland Górki 56 Clements
144 Lilly Irene Sørensen Denmark Denmark Ulbølle 56 Clements
144 August Thomasson Sweden Sweden Sösdala 56 IOC
147 Robert Thomson South Africa South Africa Cape Town 55 IOC
148 Rolf Ericsson Sweden Sweden Kinna 54 Clements
148 Ingeborg van Leeuwen Sweden Sweden Stockholm 54 Clements
148 Mats Almgren Sweden Sweden Varberg 54 IOC
151 Christian Cederroth Sweden Sweden Degerhamn 53 IOC
152 Jan Hellström Sweden Sweden Göteborg 51 IOC
152 Rob Batchelder Poland Poland Bielawa 51 Clements
154 Robert Tuveson Sweden Sweden Vargön 50 IOC
155 Christer Sundström Sweden Sweden Sala 49 Clements
155 Toomas Hirse Estonia Estonia Tartu 49 Clements
155 Svante Martinsson Sweden Sweden Goteborg 49 IOC
158 Fredrik Andersson Sweden Sweden Mölnlycke 48 Clements
159 Andrew Clarke United Kingdom United Kingdom Sheringham 47 IOC
160 Hans Flyman Sweden Sweden Karlstad 46 IOC
161 Peter Sjö Sweden Sweden Falun 45 Clements
161 Edyta Gąska Poland Poland Zielona Góra 45 IOC
163 Jeff Crocombe Papua New Guinea Papua New Guinea Port Moresby 43 Clements
164 František Kopecký Czech Republic Czech Republic Svratka 42 IOC
165 Per Lindquist Sweden Sweden Stockholm 40 IOC
166 Anders Hangård Norway Norway Nøtterøy 39 IOC
166 Kent Söderberg Sweden Sweden Srängnäs 39 IOC
166 Heikki Koivumäki Finland Finland Kangasala 39 IOC
166 Slawek Rubacha Poland Poland Zielona Gora 39 IOC
170 Jan-Christian Göttsche Germany Germany Berlin 38 IOC
171 Fredrik Ellin Sweden Sweden Kalmar 37 Clements
171 Ivars Brediks Latvia Latvia Riga 37 Clements
173 Claes Wikstrom Sweden Sweden Hägersten 36 IOC
173 Erik Rask Sweden Sweden Köpstadsö 36 IOC
175 Gabor Bodor Hungary Hungary Budapest 35 IOC
175 Mikko Ala-Kojola Finland Finland Oulu 35 IOC
175 Luca Boscain Italy Italy Villorba, Treviso 35 IOC
178 Hans Lomosse Sweden Sweden Färjestaden 34 IOC
178 Mats Hjelte Sweden Sweden Norrköping 34 IOC
180 Anders Jerker Dahlin Sweden Sweden Leksand 33 Clements
181 David Kihlberg Sweden Sweden Stockholm 32 Clements
181 Mark Sulway United Kingdom United Kingdom Birmingham 32 Clements
183 Stuart Fisher United Kingdom United Kingdom London 31 Clements
183 Tor Egil  Høgsås Norway Norway Mandal 31 Clements
183 Tomas Hedmark Sweden Sweden Vaxholm 31 IOC
186 Andres Kalamees Estonia Estonia Tartu 30 Clements
186 Ken Adelsten Jensen Norway Norway Skedsmokorset 30 Clements
186 Simon  Vikstrøm Denmark Denmark Idestrup 30 Clements
189 Valters Pranks Latvia Latvia Jūrmala 29 Clements
190 Zsombor Károlyi Sweden Sweden Visby 27 IOC
190 Gustav Eriksson Sweden Sweden Lund 27 Clements
190 Birgitta Sundström Sweden Sweden Sala 27 Clements
193 Thomas Nielsen Norway Norway Oslo 26 Clements
194 Sander Sirelbu Estonia Estonia Haapsalu 25 Clements
194 Edijs Haberkorns Latvia Latvia Riga 25 Clements
194 Göran Andersson Sweden Sweden Trosa 25 IOC
194 Per Dahl Sweden Sweden Växjö 25 Clements
194 Hasse Berglund Sweden Sweden Stockholm 25 IOC
199 Kjell Häggvik Sweden Sweden Ekerö 24 Clements
199 Anon user United Kingdom United Kingdom 24   IOC
201 Jonas Melin Sweden Sweden Huddinge 21 IOC
201 Antoine Gouëllo France France Locmaria-Plouzané 21 Clements
201 Andreas Wållberg Sweden Sweden Kungsbacka 21 Clements
201 Jostein Moldsvor Norway Norway Norheimsund 21 Clements
201 Thomas Vikström Denmark Denmark Farum 21 Clements
201 Ewa Knutson Sweden Sweden Trollhättan 21 IOC
207 Ketil Toska Norway Norway Bønes, Bergen 20 Clements
207 Mario Renden Netherlands Netherlands Den Helder 20 Clements
207 Hans Petter Rømme Norway Norway Reistad 20 Clements
207 Thomas Pettersson Sweden Sweden Västerås 20 IOC
211 Erki Aun Estonia Estonia Rakke 19 Clements
211 Michael Fink Denmark Denmark Rødovre 19 IOC
213 Peter Gilchrist Canada Canada Toronto 18 IOC
213 Johannes Rydström Sweden Sweden Växjö 18 IOC
215 Rob Gordijn Netherlands Netherlands Amsterdam 17 IOC
215 Helen Rijkes Netherlands Netherlands Amsterdam 17 IOC
215 Anon user United States United States 17   IOC
215 Stephen Manktelow Sweden Sweden Uppsala 17 Clements
215 Joacim Fogelström Sweden Sweden Billdal 17 Clements
215 Craig Kenyon United Kingdom United Kingdom Leeds 17 Clements
221 Lars Vilhelm Hansen Denmark Denmark Vanløse 16 Clements
221 Manne Strömbäck Sweden Sweden Göteborg 16 IOC
221 Teresa Montras Janer Sweden Sweden Odensbacken 16 IOC
221 Markku Kemppi Sweden Sweden Strängnäs 16 IOC
225 Ulf Linnell Sweden Sweden Linköping 15 Clements
225 Elin Götmark Sweden Sweden Göteborg 15 Clements
225 Benny Haahr Denmark Denmark Hobro 15 Clements
225 Anon user Sweden Sweden 15   Clements
225 Klas Karlsson Sweden Sweden S Sandby 15 IOC
230 Kenneth Bach Christensen Denmark Denmark Aalborg 14 IOC
230 Ole Zoltan  Göller Denmark Denmark Tjæreborg 14 IOC
230 Kay-Uwe Hartleb Germany Germany Schwielowsee 14 IOC
230 Jörgen Lindberg Sweden Sweden Västerås 14 Clements
234 Andreas Lundgren Sweden Sweden Bjärred 13 IOC
234 Erling Jirle Sweden Sweden Lund 13 IOC
236 Ari Sandstedt Finland Finland Helsinki 12 Clements
236 Pontus Grönvall Sweden Sweden Varberg 12 IOC
238 Thomas Carlsson Sweden Sweden Grebbestad 11 IOC
239 magnus salmi Sweden Sweden onsala 10 IOC
239 MORATIN Raynald France France STRASBOURG 10 Clements
241 Christina Graham Sweden Sweden Leksand 9 IOC
242 sterling blanchard United States United States St Simons Island 8 IOC
242 Adam Selmeczi Kovacs Hungary Hungary Veroce 8 IOC
242 Bob Vaughan United Kingdom United Kingdom London 8 IOC
242 Peter-Paul Kluit Netherlands Netherlands Bassendorf 8 Clements
242 bjørn kjellemyr Norway Norway Bamble 8 Clements
242 Roger Kaufmann Sweden Sweden Haninge 8 IOC
248 Magda Ruiz Spain Spain Granada 7 Clements
248 Pēteris Daknis Latvia Latvia Rīga 7 Clements
248 Kristian Adolfsson Sweden Sweden Harlösa 7 IOC
248 Tobias Ljungquist Sweden Sweden Stockholm 7 IOC
252 Ivan Maggini Switzerland Switzerland Bellinzona 6 Clements
252 Anon user Ecuador Ecuador 6   IOC
252 Erik Ejermo Sweden Sweden Forserum 6 Clements
255 John Austin United Kingdom United Kingdom Guildford 5 IOC
255 Frank Grønningsæter Norway Norway Molde 5 Clements
257 Leif Sandgren Sweden Sweden Örebro 4 Clements
257 Leif Schack-Nielsen Denmark Denmark Borre 4 IOC
257 Jørn Thollefsen Norway Norway Larvik 4 Clements
257 Geoffrey Jones Australia Australia Warrandyte 4 IOC
257 Mathias Bjerregård Denmark Denmark Hillerød 4 Clements
257 Göran Hansson Sweden Sweden Harplinge 4 IOC
257 Kristoffer Lager Sweden Sweden Uppsala 4 Clements
257 Pawel Bialomyzy Poland Poland Czeremcha 4 Clements
257 Staffan Åkeby Sweden Sweden Höör 4 Clements
266 Lasse Olsson Sweden Sweden Varberg 3 IOC
266 Andrew Goodall United Kingdom United Kingdom Bury St Edmunds 3 IOC
266 Jarmo Komi Finland Finland Espoo 3 IOC
266 Ingrid Kohl Austria Austria Wien 3 IOC
266 Per Grenabo Sweden Sweden Lidköping 3 Clements
266 Marten Hornsveld Netherlands Netherlands Utrecht 3 IOC
266 Lennart  Bjurehed Sweden Sweden Horred 3 Clements
266 David Gibbs United Kingdom United Kingdom Weston-super-Mare 3 IOC
266 Per Woin Sweden Sweden Lund 3 Clements
266 Stefan Ericsson Sweden Sweden Umeå 3 Clements
266 Demo IOCUser Sweden Sweden Stockholm 3 IOC
266 Björn Anderson Sweden Sweden Täby 3 IOC
266 Thomas Holmberg Sweden Sweden Nordingrå 3 Clements
266 Nils-Åke Andersson Sweden Sweden Kimstad 3 IOC
280 Rudi Beyens Belgium Belgium Sint-Gillis-Waas 2 Clements
280 Karin Sundman Sweden Sweden Boden 2 Clements
280 Agu Leivits Estonia Estonia Kilingi-Nõmme 2 Clements
280 Frank Johansson Sweden Sweden Uppsala 2 Clements
280 Anton Wahlberg Sweden Sweden Billdal, Gothenburg 2 Clements
280 Göran Frisk Sweden Sweden Sollentuna 2 IOC
280 Emil Ejermo Sweden Sweden Nybro 2 Clements
280 Silas Olofson Faroe Islands Faroe Islands Klaksvík 2 Clements
280 John (Jack) Hanna Canada Canada Dundas 2 IOC
280 Zydrunas Preiksa Lithuania Lithuania Prienai 2 Clements
280 Tomasz Kaminski Poland Poland Wassenaar 2 IOC
280 Henrik Dahl Denmark Denmark Kalvehave 2 Clements
280 Greger Flyckt Sweden Sweden Kristianstad 2 IOC
280 ruben mersch Belgium Belgium Gent 2 IOC
280 Pawel Kozanecki Poland Poland Plock 2 Clements
280 Didzis Elferts Latvia Latvia Vangazi 2 Clements
280 Olle Johansson Sweden Sweden västerås 2 Clements
297 Przemyslaw Kunysz Poland Poland Przemysl 1 IOC
297 Ulrik Andersen Denmark Denmark Lyngby 1 IOC
297 Mattias Ohlsberg Sweden Sweden Nyköping 1 IOC
297 Joakim Ekman Sweden Sweden Sweden 1 Clements
297 Egle Tammeleht Estonia Estonia Saksi 1 Clements
297 Bosse Carlsson Sweden Sweden Degerhamn 1 IOC
297 Lennart Sundh Sweden Sweden Falköping 1 IOC
297 Anon user Poland Poland 1   IOC
297 Anders Borgehed Sweden Sweden Urshult 1 Clements
297 Smets Marc Belgium Belgium Turnhout 1 Clements
297 Bence Kókay Hungary Hungary Budapest 1 IOC
297 Anon user Sweden Sweden 1   IOC
297 Hans Ehrnsten Finland Finland Helsingfors 1 Clements
297 Margus Muts Estonia Estonia Võru 1 Clements
297 Magnus Hellström Sweden Sweden Kalmar 1 IOC
297 Anon user Sweden Sweden 1   IOC
297 Marko Valker Estonia Estonia Haapsalu 1 Clements
297 Olle Holst Sweden Sweden Lund 1 Clements
297 Pav Johnsson Sweden Sweden Degerhamn 1 IOC
297 Daniel Rosengren Sweden Sweden Gävle 1 IOC
297 Ülo Väli Estonia Estonia Tartu 1 Clements
297 Roddy Mavor United Kingdom United Kingdom Elgin 1 Clements
297 Agnieszka Jonczyk Poland Poland Warszawa 1 IOC
297 Ian Murray United Kingdom United Kingdom Amersham 1 IOC
297 Rene Ottesson Estonia Estonia Tallinn 1 Clements
297 Anna Karlsson Sweden Sweden Stockholm 1 IOC
297 Katarzyna Kania United Kingdom United Kingdom Cambridge 1 IOC
297 Olli Loisa Finland Finland Pöytyä 1 Clements
297 Nils Abrahamsson Sweden Sweden Göteborg 1 IOC
297 Paul Hyland United Kingdom United Kingdom London 1 IOC
297 Mats Bjersing Sweden Sweden Mölndal 1 IOC
297 Linus Karlsson Sweden Sweden Mörbylånga 1 Clements

We are here to help

The iGoTerra team is ready to answer your questions and implement your ideas

For support issues:

For other topics: